Olympics | Olympic Medals Results Videos Sports News | IOC AIBA - International Boxing Association European Boxing Confederation Български олимпийски комитет Министерство на младежта и спорта Българска федерация по бокс
ONLINE STREAMING

OVERALL SCHEDULE



DAILY COMPETITION AND MEETING SCHEDULE

April 10 (Thursday)

Arrivals of Team Delegations and Registration

April 11 (Friday)

Arrivals of Team Delegations and Registration

April 12 (Saturday)

Arrivals of Team Delegations and Registration
21:00 – 22:30    Technical Meeting for All Coaches and Officials for both Men and Women

April 13 (Sunday)

07:00 – 09:00    General Weigh-In (Men and Women)
15:00 – 17:00    Official Draw (Men and Women)
19:00 -    Welcome Dinner

April 14 (Monday)

07:00 – 08:00 Daily Medical Examination and Weigh-In
15:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 1A
15:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 1B
19:30 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 2A
19.30 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 2B

April 15 (Tuesday)

07:00 – 08:00 Daily Medical Examination and Weigh-In
13:00 – Preliminaries (Women) – Session 3A
13:00 – Preliminaries (Women) – Session 3B
14:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 4A
14:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 4B
18:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 5A
18:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 5B

April 16 (Wednesday)

07:00 – 08:00 Daily Medical Examination and Weigh-In
11:00 – Preliminaries (Women) – Session 6A
11:00 – Preliminaries (Women) – Session 6B
14:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 7A
14:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 7B
18:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 8A
18:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 8B

April 17 (Thursday)

07:00 – 08:00 Daily Medical Examination and Weigh-In
11:00 – Preliminaries (Women) – Session 9A
11:00 – Preliminaries (Women) – Session 9B
14:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 10A
14:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 10B
18:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 11A
18:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 11B

April 18 (Friday)

07:00 – 08:00 Daily Medical Examination and Weigh-In
11:00 – Preliminaries (Women) – Session 12A
11:00 – Preliminaries (Women) – Session 12B
15:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 13A
15:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 13B
19:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 14A
19:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 14B

April 19 (Saturday)

07:00 – 08:00 Daily Medical Examination and Weigh-In
11:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 15A
11:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 15B
15:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 16A
15:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 16B
19:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 17A
19:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 17B

April 20 (Sunday)

07:00 – 08:00 Daily Medical Examination and Weigh-In
11:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 18A
11:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 18B
15:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 19A
15:00 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 19B
19:30 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 20A
19:30 – Preliminaries (Men) – Session 20B

April 21 (Monday)

07:00 – 08:00 Daily Medical Examination and Weigh-In
11:30 – Preliminaries (Women) – Session 21A
11:30 – Quarterfinals (Women) – Session 21B
14:00 – Quarterfinals (Men) – Session 22A
14:00 – Quarterfinals (Men) – Session 22B
18:00 – Quarterfinals (Men) – Session 23A
18:00 – Quarterfinals (Men) – Session 23B

April 22 (Tuesday)

07:00 – 08:00 Daily Medical Examination and Weigh-In
13:00 – Box Off (Women) – Session 24A
15:00 – Box Off (Men) – Session 25A
19:00 – Box Off (Men) – Session 26A

April 23 (Wednesday)

07:00 – 08:00 Daily Medical Examination and Weigh-In
11:00 – Box Off (Men & Women) – Session 27A
12:00 – Semifinals (Women) – Session 28A
14:00 – Semifinals (Men) – Session 29A
17:00 – Semifinals (Men) – Session 30A

April 24 (Thursday)

07:00 – 08:00 Daily Medical Examination and Weigh-In
14:00 – Finals (Men & Women) – Session 31A

(*) NOTE: Team Leaders and Coaches ONLY MUST attend the following events:

• Technical Meeting
• Official Draw